Erica Luttrell



Real Name : Erica Shukrani Luttrell

Born: 20/03/1982 (35 yo)
Birth place: Toronto (USA)

Citizenship : Canada

Occupation : Actress



Summary


Erica Luttrell is a Canadian-born actress of American and Tanzanian parentage.



Biography


Born in Toronto, Ontario to a Tanzanian mother and an American father, Luttrell is the youngest of four girls. She can speak some French and Swahili. She began her acting career at age two in several Pampers and Cadillac commercials. At age nine, she had her first starring role in a television series.Her older sister Rachel Luttrell is also an actress, best known for her role as Teyla Emmagan in the science fiction tv series Stargate Atlantis.

She is perhaps best known for her role as Kara on Shining Time Station, and for being the voice of Keesha Franklin on The Magic School Bus. In 1997, she starred as Emelie Robeson on The New Ghostwriter Mysteries. In 2004, Luttrell was the voice of Candy on the short-lived Disney television series Dave the Barbarian.



Websites & Social Networks


www.ericaluttrell.com


Filmography:

  • 2013 Days of Our Lives (TV series)
  • 2012 Diablo III (Video Game)
  • 2012 Lost Girl (TV series)
  • 2009 Dragon Age: Origins (Video Game)
  • 2009 The Secret Saturdays (TV series)
  • 2009 Private Practice (TV series)
  • 2008 Random! Cartoons (TV series)
  • 2008 In Twilight's Shadow (short)
  • 2007 Big Shots (TV series)
  • 2006 Dexter (TV series)
  • 2004-2005 Dave the Barbarian (TV series)
  • 2003 As Told by Ginger (TV series)
  • 2001 That's Life (TV series)
  • 2000 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV series)
  • 1999 The Famous Jett Jackson (TV series)
  • 1999 The Jersey (TV series)

 

  • 1999 Dangerous Evidence: The Lori Jackson Story (TV movie)
  • 1999 Dear America: A Picture of Freedom (TV short)
  • 1998 General Hospital (TV series)
  • 1994-1997 The Magic School Bus (TV series)
  • 1997 The New Ghostwriter Mysteries (TV series)
  • 1997 Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (video)
  • 1995-1996 Goosebumps (TV series)
  • 1995 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV series)
  • – The Great Pretender (1995) … The Girl
  • 1995 Moonlight and Valentino
  • 1994 Shining Time Station: Second Chances (TV movie)
  • 1994 Shining Time Station: Queen for a Day (TV movie)
  • 1994 Shining Time Station: One of the Family (TV movie)
  • 1994 Shining Time Station: Once Upon a Time (TV movie)
  • 1994 Schemer Presents: The World According to Me (TV movie)
  • 1991-1993 Shining Time Station (TV series)
  • 1991 Bookmice (TV series)

Videos